On September 28, on the outdoor stage of “Vallex Garden Hotel” complex, Arshak Burjalyan’s musical troupe performed Armen Tigranyan’s “Anoush” opera to the public of Stepanakert. The performance is an interesting combination of Tumanyan’s immortal poem and Tigranyan’s exquisite music, which was highly appreciated by the residents of Artsakh. The play was also presented on September 29 for servicemen and high school pupils of Martakert region and nearby communities.
One of the missions of “Vallex” charitable foundation is to enrich the cultural life of Artsakh through various events. Throughout its activities, the foundation has always sponsored cultural initiatives, which gives the opportunity to present the best samples of national culture to the audience of Artsakh.
Also, for the theatrical group, a familiarization tour was also organized at the production sites of Kashen mining complex, where the group got acquainted with the works being done.
Media coverage: